desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway16:532ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston16:5316:53
Midgham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:051NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston18:0518:05
Theale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:532ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston18:5318:53
Midgham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2022-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2022-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2022-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2022-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:061NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston20:0620:06
Theale20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2022-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sun 2022-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2022-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:542ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston20:5420:54
Midgham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2022-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2022-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2022-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2022-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:081NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston22:0822:08
Theale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2022-09-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sun 2022-09-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2022-09-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway16:532ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:5316:53
Newbury17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:051NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston18:0518:05
Reading18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:532ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston18:5318:53
Newbury19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2022-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:061NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston20:0620:06
Reading20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2022-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:542ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:5420:54
Newbury21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2022-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:081NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston22:0822:08
Reading22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2022-09-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..