desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway19:001NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston19:0019:00
Theale19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:222ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston19:2219:22
Midgham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:542ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston19:5419:54
Midgham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston20:2320:23
Midgham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:271NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston20:2720:27
Theale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:212ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston21:2121:21
Midgham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway19:001NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston19:0019:00
Reading19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:222ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:2219:22
Newbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:542ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:5419:54
Newbury20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:2320:23
Newbury20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:271NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston20:2720:27
Reading20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:212ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston21:2121:21
Newbury21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..