desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Great Western Railway17:191NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston17:1917:19
Theale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:222ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston17:2217:22
Midgham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:191NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston18:1918:19
Theale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:202ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston18:1918:20
Midgham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:001NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston19:0019:00
Theale19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Mon 2023-02-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2023-02-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2023-02-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:212ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston19:2119:21
Midgham19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Mon 2023-02-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Mon 2023-02-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2023-02-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2023-02-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Great Western Railway17:191NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston17:1917:19
Reading17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:222ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2217:22
Newbury17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:191NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston18:1918:19
Reading18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:192ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston18:1918:20
Newbury18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:001NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston19:0019:00
Reading19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2023-02-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:212ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Mon 2023-02-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:2119:21
Newbury19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2023-02-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..