desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway14:231NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston14:2314:23
Theale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:242ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston14:2414:24
Midgham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:221NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston15:2115:22
Theale15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:222ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston15:2215:22
Midgham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:171NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston16:1716:17
Theale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2021-12-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2021-12-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2021-12-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:242ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston16:2416:24
Midgham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway14:231NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston14:2314:23
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:242ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston14:2414:24
Newbury14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:211NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston15:2115:22
Reading15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:222ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston15:2215:22
Newbury15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:171NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston16:1716:17
Reading16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2021-12-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:242ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:2416:24
Newbury16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..