desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford18:3618:36
Pantyffynnon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford19:0819:08
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford21:1821:18
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2023-02-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Tue 2023-02-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford22:0022:00
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2023-02-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-02-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-02-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2023-02-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-02-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Ammanford23:1923:19
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2023-02-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli23:4223:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Tue 2023-02-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Tue 2023-02-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:37CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ammanford05:3705:37
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford18:3618:36
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford23:1923:19
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:37CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..