desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:05LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Ammanford07:0507:05
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford08:4108:41
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford09:5509:55
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford12:0412:04
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-05-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-05-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2024-05-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2024-05-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2024-05-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2024-05-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford12:3412:34
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford14:4314:43
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-05-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-05-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2024-05-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2024-05-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2024-05-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2024-05-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:05LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2024-05-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...