desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford19:1719:17
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford21:3321:33
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ammanford06:4906:49
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford09:1109:11
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Ammanford10:1510:15
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford13:2813:28
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33
Carmarthen22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..