desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:57SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford11:5711:57
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llandrindod13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Ammanford15:1215:12
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford16:2116:21
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37LlandrindodCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llandrindod18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Ammanford19:3719:37
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ammanford06:4906:49
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford09:1109:11
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-10-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-10-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2021-10-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2021-10-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:57SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57
Llandrindod13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llandrindod13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1215:12
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21
Llandrindod17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37LlandrindodCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llandrindod18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..