desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains13:511NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate13:5013:51
Whatstandwell13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:311MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate14:2914:31
Belper14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:511NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate14:5014:51
Whatstandwell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:311MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate15:2915:31
Belper15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:511NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate15:5015:51
Whatstandwell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2024-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2024-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2024-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:311MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate16:2916:31
Belper16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains13:501NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:2313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:5013:51
Matlock14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:291MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:2914:31
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:501NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby14:2214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:5014:51
Matlock15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:291MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:2915:31
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:501NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:2215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:5015:51
Matlock16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2024-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:291MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2024-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:2916:31
Nottingham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...