desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains13:511DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate13:5013:51
Whatstandwell13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:301MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate14:2814:30
Belper14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:511DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate14:5014:51
Whatstandwell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:301MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate15:2815:30
Belper15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate15:5015:50
Whatstandwell15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:301MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate16:2816:30
Belper16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains13:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:5013:51
Matlock14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:281MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:2814:30
Derby14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:5014:51
Matlock15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:281MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:2815:30
Derby15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:5015:50
Matlock16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:281MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:2816:30
Derby16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..