desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains10:291MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate10:2710:29
Belper10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate10:4910:50
Whatstandwell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:291MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate11:2711:29
Belper11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate11:4911:50
Whatstandwell11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:291MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate12:2712:29
Belper12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:511DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate12:5012:51
Whatstandwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains10:271MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:2710:29
Derby10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:491DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:4910:50
Matlock11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:271MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:2711:29
Derby11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:491DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate11:4911:50
Matlock12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:271MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:2712:29
Derby12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:5012:51
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..