desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail06:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Dalmuir06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Alexandria06:2806:28
Balloch06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:4006:40
Renton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Dalmuir06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Alexandria06:5606:56
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2022-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:1007:10
Renton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria07:2907:29
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2022-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail06:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Dalmuir06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria06:2806:28
Balloch06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:4006:40
Airdrie07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Dalmuir06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria06:5606:56
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2022-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:1007:10
Airdrie08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2022-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria07:2907:29
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2022-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..