desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail16:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:1016:10
Renton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria16:2816:28
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria16:5816:58
Balloch17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11
Renton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria17:2817:28
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail16:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:1016:10
Airdrie17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria16:2816:28
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria16:5816:58
Balloch17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria17:2817:28
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..