desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:59AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria10:5910:59
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1011:10
Renton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria11:2811:28
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:4011:40
Renton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria11:5811:58
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:1012:10
Renton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:59AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria10:5910:59
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1011:10
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:4011:40
Airdrie12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:1012:10
Airdrie13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...