desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail14:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:4014:40
Renton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria14:5814:58
Balloch15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:1015:10
Renton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:29AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria15:2915:29
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:4015:40
Renton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria15:5815:58
Balloch16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-12-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail14:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:4014:40
Airdrie15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria14:5814:58
Balloch15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:1015:10
Airdrie16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:29AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria15:2915:29
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:4015:40
Airdrie16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria15:5815:58
Balloch16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-12-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..