desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern15:352DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West15:3515:35
Eaglescliffe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:391SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West15:3815:39
Dinsdale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West16:0016:00
Dinsdale16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:082Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West16:0816:08
Eaglescliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:352DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West16:3516:35
Eaglescliffe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:391SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West16:3816:39
Dinsdale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern15:352DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:3515:35
Saltburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:381SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3815:39
Bishop Auckland16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:0016:00
Darlington16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:082Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0816:08
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:352DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:3516:35
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:381SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..