desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:272DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West06:2606:27
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West06:4006:41
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West07:0207:02
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Durham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:372DarlingtonNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West07:3707:37
Eaglescliffe07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marton
Nunthorpe08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:401SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West07:4007:40
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:021SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Durham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Durham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:262DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02
Carlisle09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:372DarlingtonNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:3707:37
Nunthorpe08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:401SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:4007:40
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:021SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Fri 2022-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..