desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alvechurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B48 7SE
Advertisement

Alvechurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
London Midland21:482Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch21:4821:48
Redditch21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:071RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch22:0722:07
Barnt Green22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street22:3922:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch22:1822:18
Redditch22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:351RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch22:3522:35
Barnt Green22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge22:4722:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Butlers Lane (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Blake Street (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Blake Street
Shenstone23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Shenstone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield City (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:472Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch22:4722:47
Redditch22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:021RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:0223:02
Barnt Green23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street23:3223:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
London Midland21:482Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch21:4821:48
Redditch21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:071RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch22:0722:07
Four Oaks23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch22:1822:18
Redditch22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:351RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch22:3522:35
Lichfield City23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield City (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:472Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch22:4722:47
Redditch22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:021RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:0223:02
Four Oaks00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..