desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern23:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham23:4723:48
Navigation Road23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2022-05-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Northern00:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham00:0800:08
Hale00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham09:3609:37
Hale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham10:0210:02
Navigation Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2022-05-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2022-05-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-05-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham11:2911:29
Hale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham11:5711:57
Navigation Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2022-05-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2022-05-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-05-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-05-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern23:47ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham23:4723:48
Manchester Piccadilly00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Northern00:08Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:0800:08
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1209:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:3609:37
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham10:0210:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-05-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:2911:29
Chester12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham11:5711:57
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-05-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..