desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern15:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham15:0915:10
Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham15:5916:00
Navigation Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham17:0917:10
Hale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:00ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham17:5918:00
Navigation Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern15:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham15:5916:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:0917:10
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham17:5918:00
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..