desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Greater Anglia13:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19
Great Bentley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3114:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28
Wivenhoe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19
Great Bentley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28
Wivenhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Greater Anglia13:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1214:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19
Walton-On-The-Naze15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..