desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia20:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28
Wivenhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19
Great Bentley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28
Wivenhoe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia20:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19
Walton-On-The-Naze20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19
Walton-On-The-Naze21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1021:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19
Walton-On-The-Naze22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1022:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...