desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
First TransPennine Express23:061Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Manchester Airport
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06
Scunthorpe23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Barnetby (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Barnetby
Habrough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Habrough (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express05:522CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Rotherham Central (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:532ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber06:5306:53
Crowle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:141SelbyScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Selby06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Selby
Althorpe Humber07:1407:14
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:532ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber07:5307:53
Crowle07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:131DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Doncaster07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Althorpe Humber08:1308:13
Scunthorpe08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:572ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber08:5708:57
Crowle09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2021-04-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Tue 2021-04-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-04-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-04-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
First TransPennine Express23:061Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-04-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express05:522CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:532ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber06:5306:53
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:141SelbyScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Selby06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Selby
Doncaster06:3606:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:1407:14
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:532ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber07:5307:53
Doncaster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:131DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Doncaster07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber08:1308:13
Scunthorpe08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:572ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber08:5708:57
Doncaster09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..