desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
First TransPennine Express12:412NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Newcastle12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth12:4012:41
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Reston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Reston
Dunbar13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:011EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth12:5913:01
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark Northgate (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:082London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth13:0713:08
Edinburgh14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:002PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Alnmouth13:5814:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:111EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:1114:11
Newcastle14:3814:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0418:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:3619:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5814:59
Morpeth15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark Northgate (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
First TransPennine Express12:402NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Newcastle12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth12:4012:41
Edinburgh13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth12:5913:01
London Kings Cross16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:072London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth13:0713:08
Edinburgh14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:582PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5610:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby10:3710:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:2913:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5814:00
Edinburgh15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:111EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1114:11
Plymouth21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:581EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5814:59
London Kings Cross18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..