desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:421CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Carlisle
Alnmouth18:4218:42
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:112London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth19:0919:11
Edinburgh20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:141EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth19:1319:14
Newcastle19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5522:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Derby22:4322:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:271ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Widdrington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Manors (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Blaydon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wylam (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Corbridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Hexham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:431EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth19:4019:43
Morpeth19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark Northgate (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Grantham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Grantham
Peterborough22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
Stevenage23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stevenage (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:022PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Alnmouth20:0020:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2021-12-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:421CarlisleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4218:42
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:092London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York17:3117:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Northallerton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth19:0919:11
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:131EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:1319:14
Birmingham New Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:261ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Carlisle (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:401EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:4019:43
London Kings Cross23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:002PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0218:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0020:02
Edinburgh21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..