desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
East Midlands Trains18:11NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton18:1018:11
Bottesford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton19:0419:04
Bottesford19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Ancaster19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ancaster
Rauceby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:07SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton20:0720:07
Bingham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Wed 2021-08-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Wed 2021-08-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-08-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:09NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton20:0920:09
Bottesford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2021-08-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2021-08-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2021-08-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2021-08-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2021-08-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:09NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton21:0921:09
Bottesford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2021-08-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2021-08-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2021-08-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2021-08-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2021-08-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:01SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton22:0122:01
Bingham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Wed 2021-08-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-08-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
East Midlands Trains18:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:1018:11
Skegness20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0419:04
Skegness20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:07SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Heckington19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton20:0720:07
Nottingham20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-08-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:09NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton20:0920:09
Boston21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2021-08-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:09NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:0921:09
Boston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2021-08-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:01SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2021-08-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton22:0122:01
Nottingham22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-08-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..