desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains14:57SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton14:5714:57
Bingham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:01SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton16:0016:01
Bingham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Thu 2021-12-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton16:0716:07
Bottesford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thorpe Culvert (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton17:0717:07
Elton & Orston17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Elton & Orston (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:56Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Aslockton17:5617:56
Grantham18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Thu 2021-12-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Peterborough
March19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to March (Thu 2021-12-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to March
Ely19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ely (Thu 2021-12-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ely
Thetford19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thetford (Thu 2021-12-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Thetford
Norwich20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Norwich (Thu 2021-12-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton18:0218:03
Bingham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Thu 2021-12-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains14:57SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton14:5714:57
Nottingham15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton16:0016:01
Nottingham16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0716:07
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0717:07
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:56Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3416:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham17:2917:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:5617:56
Norwich20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Norwich (Thu 2021-12-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton18:0218:03
Nottingham18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..