desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
East Midlands Trains08:50NottinghamGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton08:5008:50
Bottesford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sun 2022-05-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2022-05-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton09:0809:08
Grantham09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:21GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Grantham09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton09:2009:21
Bingham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Sun 2022-05-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:25BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Boston09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Aslockton10:2510:25
Bingham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:38GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Grantham11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton11:3711:38
Bingham11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Sun 2022-05-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton12:0812:08
Bottesford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
East Midlands Trains08:50NottinghamGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton08:5008:50
Grantham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2022-05-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0809:08
Skegness10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:20GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Grantham09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton09:2009:21
Nottingham09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:25BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Boston09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton10:2510:25
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:37GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Grantham11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton11:3711:38
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sun 2022-05-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton12:0812:08
Skegness13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..