desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains05:32NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton05:3205:32
Bottesford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Mon 2022-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham05:5205:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2022-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:03GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Grantham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton06:0206:03
Bingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:08GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton07:0807:08
Bingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:28BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Aslockton07:2807:28
Bingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2022-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Mon 2022-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton08:0408:04
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Mon 2022-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2022-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Ancaster08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Mon 2022-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ancaster
Rauceby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Mon 2022-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Rauceby
Sleaford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Mon 2022-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2022-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Mon 2022-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Mon 2022-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2022-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Norwich05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Norwich
Aslockton08:1308:14
Bingham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham08:3508:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Alfreton (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Chesterfield (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sheffield (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Stockport (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Widnes (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains05:32NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:3205:32
Peterborough06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:02GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Grantham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton06:0206:03
Nottingham06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:08GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Elton & Orston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Elton & Orston
Aslockton07:0807:08
Nottingham07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:28BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton07:2807:28
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton08:0408:04
Skegness09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2022-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:13NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Norwich05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Ely
March07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2022-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton08:1308:14
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..