desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
East Midlands Trains21:05SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton21:0521:05
Nottingham21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:33LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton21:3221:33
Langley Mill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:05NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton22:0522:05
Chesterfield22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield22:3422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Elsecar (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Elsecar
Wombwell23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wombwell
Barnsley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Darton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Darton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Normanton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Normanton
Castleford23:4223:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Castleford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:06SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton22:0622:06
Langley Mill22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:35LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton22:3422:35
Langley Mill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:05NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton23:0523:05
Chesterfield23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
East Midlands Trains21:05SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton21:0521:05
Nottingham21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton21:3221:33
Nottingham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:05NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton22:0522:05
Leeds00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:06SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:0622:06
Nottingham22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:34LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:3422:35
Nottingham23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:05NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton23:0523:05
Sheffield23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..