desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:46NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton18:4318:46
Chesterfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton19:0919:09
Chesterfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:13Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton19:1319:13
Nottingham19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:33LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton19:3219:33
Langley Mill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:45NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton19:4319:45
Chesterfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield20:1320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:01NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton20:0120:01
Chesterfield20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:2920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton18:4318:46
Leeds20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton19:0919:09
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:13Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Chinley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chinley
Dore & Totley18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:4118:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton19:1319:13
Nottingham19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:33
Nottingham19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton19:4319:45
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:01NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wymondham
Thetford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham19:3119:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton20:0120:01
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..