desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Northern06:05ChesterfieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Chesterfield05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:0506:05
Langley Mill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-10-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:29SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton06:2906:29
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-10-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:4206:43
Chesterfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:29RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Retford
Alfreton07:2907:29
Langley Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:45NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton07:4407:45
Chesterfield07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:09SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton08:0808:09
Langley Mill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton08:1008:11
Chesterfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-10-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Fri 2022-10-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Fri 2022-10-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Northern06:05ChesterfieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Chesterfield05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:0506:05
Nottingham07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-10-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:29SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-10-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:42NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton06:4206:43
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:29RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2907:29
Nottingham07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton07:4407:45
Leeds09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:08SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton08:0808:09
Nottingham08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2022-10-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton08:1008:11
Sheffield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Fri 2022-10-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..