desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern18:44NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton18:4318:44
Chesterfield18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:08NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton19:0819:08
Chesterfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3719:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:19Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton19:1819:19
Nottingham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:33SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton19:3219:33
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:44NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton19:4319:44
Chesterfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton20:0320:03
Nottingham20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
March21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to March (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to March
Ely22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Attleborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wymondham (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern18:43NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton18:4318:44
Sheffield19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:08NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton19:0819:08
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:18Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Chinley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chinley
Dore & Totley18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton19:1819:19
Nottingham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:32SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:33
Nottingham20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:43NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton19:4319:44
Sheffield20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0320:03
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..