desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Northern00:052Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge00:0500:05
Chelford00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2024-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2024-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2024-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:352Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge08:3508:35
Sandbach08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2024-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:211CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge09:2109:21
Wilmslow09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-07-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2024-07-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2024-07-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2024-07-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:232Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge09:2309:23
Chelford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2024-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2024-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:461CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge09:4609:46
Wilmslow09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-07-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Piccadilly10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:161CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge10:1610:16
Wilmslow10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Northern00:052Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:0500:05
Crewe00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:352Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3508:35
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:211CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge09:2109:21
Manchester Piccadilly09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:232Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:2309:23
Crewe09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:461CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge09:4609:46
Manchester Piccadilly10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:161CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1610:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...