desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern18:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge18:1318:13
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:202Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alderley Edge18:2018:20
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge18:3118:31
Chelford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:381CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge18:3818:38
Wilmslow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport18:5318:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:511Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge18:51
Wilmslow18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge19:1319:13
Wilmslow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern18:071SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Southport16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:202Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:381CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:3818:38
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:071SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..