desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th May
Northern16:101CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge16:0916:10
Wilmslow16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-05-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2023-05-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2023-05-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2023-05-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-05-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-05-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-05-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:202Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge16:1916:20
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2023-05-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Tue 2023-05-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2023-05-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:331Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge16:33
Wilmslow16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-05-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2023-05-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2023-05-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2023-05-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-05-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-05-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-05-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:342Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge16:3416:34
Chelford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:371CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge16:3616:37
Wilmslow16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport16:5217:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:101CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge17:0917:10
Wilmslow17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-05-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2023-05-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2023-05-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2023-05-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-05-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-05-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-05-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th May
Northern16:091CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:0916:10
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-05-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:192Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow16:0916:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:20
Crewe16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2023-05-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:342Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3416:34
Crewe16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:361CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3616:37
Manchester Piccadilly17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:072Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:091CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-05-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:0917:10
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-05-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..