desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern05:562Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge05:5605:56
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:091CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge06:0906:09
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge06:3106:31
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:381CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge06:3706:38
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Earlestown (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge07:1307:13
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:192Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alderley Edge07:1907:19
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:52Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:52
Crewe02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:562Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:091CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3106:31
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:371CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:132Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..