desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge20:3120:31
Chelford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:511Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge20:51
Wilmslow20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge21:1321:13
Wilmslow21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:322Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge21:3221:32
Chelford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2021-07-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2021-07-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-07-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2021-07-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:141CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge22:1422:14
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2021-07-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2021-07-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-07-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-07-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:282Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge22:2822:28
Chelford22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2021-07-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2021-07-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-07-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2021-07-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2021-07-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:3120:31
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge21:1321:13
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:322Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3221:32
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2021-07-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:141CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14
Manchester Piccadilly22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:282Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:2822:28
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2021-07-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:332Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:1323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-31 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..