desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
London Midland17:00Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton16:5917:00
Cosford17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton17:1517:16
Codsall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton17:2717:28
Cosford17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2023-02-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2023-02-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:46ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton17:4517:46
Codsall17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:00Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton17:5918:00
Cosford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton18:1518:16
Codsall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2023-02-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2023-02-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
London Midland16:59Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton16:5917:00
Shrewsbury17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton17:1517:16
Birmingham New Street17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton17:2717:28
Shrewsbury18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:45ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton17:4517:46
Birmingham New Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:59Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton17:5918:00
Shrewsbury18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton18:1518:16
Birmingham New Street18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..