desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Midland08:01Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton08:0108:01
Cosford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton08:1508:15
Codsall08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:29Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton08:2808:29
Cosford08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:45ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton08:4508:45
Codsall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton09:1509:15
Codsall09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2024-05-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2024-05-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:29Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton09:2809:29
Cosford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2024-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Midland08:01Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton08:0108:01
Shrewsbury08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:1508:15
Birmingham New Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton08:2808:29
Shrewsbury09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:45ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:4508:45
Birmingham New Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:1509:15
Birmingham New Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:2809:29
Shrewsbury10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...