desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail14:25MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:2514:25
Hamilton Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bearsden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles14:3814:38
Motherwell14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:5614:56
Hamilton Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2915:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bearsden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles15:1015:10
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:2315:23
Hamilton Central15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bearsden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles15:3615:36
Motherwell15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2022-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail14:25MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:2514:25
Milngavie15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3814:38
Motherwell14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:5614:56
Milngavie16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:1015:10
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:2315:23
Milngavie16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3615:36
Motherwell15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2022-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..