desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail12:31DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Airbles12:3112:31
Motherwell12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles12:4912:49
Hamilton Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Dalmuir12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Airbles13:0213:02
Motherwell13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:1913:19
Hamilton Central13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:31DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Airbles13:3113:31
Motherwell13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles13:4913:49
Hamilton Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail12:31DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3112:31
Cumbernauld13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:3712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:4912:49
Dalmuir13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Dalmuir12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles13:0213:02
Motherwell13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:1913:19
Dalmuir14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:31DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3113:31
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4913:49
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..