desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Merseyrail11:022Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree11:0211:02
Old Roan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree11:0611:06
Orrell Park11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:172Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree11:1711:17
Old Roan11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:211OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree11:2111:21
Orrell Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree11:3211:32
Old Roan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree11:3611:36
Orrell Park11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Merseyrail11:022Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:0211:02
Ormskirk11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree11:0611:06
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:172Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:1711:17
Ormskirk11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:211OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree11:2111:21
Liverpool Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:3211:32
Ormskirk11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree11:3611:36
Liverpool Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..