desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Merseyrail15:211OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree15:2115:21
Orrell Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree15:3215:32
Old Roan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree15:3615:36
Orrell Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:472Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree15:4715:47
Old Roan15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:511OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree15:5115:51
Orrell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:022Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree16:0216:02
Old Roan16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Merseyrail15:211OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree15:2115:21
Liverpool Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:3215:32
Ormskirk15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree15:3615:36
Liverpool Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:472Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:4715:47
Ormskirk16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:511OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree15:5115:51
Liverpool Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:022Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:0216:02
Ormskirk16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..