desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Merseyrail13:051OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree13:0513:05
Orrell Park13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree13:1613:16
Old Roan13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:251OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree13:2513:25
Orrell Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:362Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree13:3613:36
Old Roan13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:451OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree13:4513:45
Orrell Park13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Merseyrail13:051OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree13:0513:05
Liverpool Central13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree13:1613:16
Ormskirk13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:251OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree13:2513:25
Liverpool Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:362Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree13:3613:36
Ormskirk13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:451OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree13:4513:45
Liverpool Central14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..