desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Merseyrail14:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth14:4114:41
Cressington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth14:4414:44
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth15:0115:01
Cressington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth15:0415:04
St Michaels15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth15:2115:21
Cressington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth15:2415:24
St Michaels15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Merseyrail14:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:4114:41
Hunts Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44
Southport15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:0115:01
Hunts Cross15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:0415:04
Southport16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:2115:21
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2415:24
Southport16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..