desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail21:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth21:5221:52
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth21:5921:59
St Michaels22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth22:0722:07
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth22:1422:14
St Michaels22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth22:2922:29
St Michaels22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth22:3622:36
Cressington22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail21:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52
Hunts Cross22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:0722:07
Hunts Cross22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:1422:14
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:2922:29
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:3622:36
Hunts Cross22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...