desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Merseyrail16:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth16:2916:29
St Michaels16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth16:3716:37
Cressington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth16:4416:44
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth16:5216:52
Cressington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth16:5916:59
St Michaels17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth17:0717:07
Cressington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Merseyrail16:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2916:29
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:3716:37
Hunts Cross16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52
Hunts Cross17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:5916:59
Southport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth17:0717:07
Hunts Cross17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...