desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Merseyrail18:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth18:2118:21
Cressington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth18:2418:24
St Michaels18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth18:4118:41
Cressington18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth18:4418:44
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Merseyrail18:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth18:2118:21
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2418:24
Southport19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth18:4118:41
Hunts Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44
Southport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..