desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains16:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale16:4316:44
Aldershot16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:49AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale16:4916:49
Aldershot16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:0417:04
Frimley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale17:0817:09
Brookwood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains16:43London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:4316:44
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:49AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale16:4916:49
Aldershot16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:0417:04
Ascot17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:0817:09
London Waterloo18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..