desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains17:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:3417:34
Frimley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale17:3817:39
Brookwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale17:4417:44
Aldershot17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:49AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale17:4917:49
Aldershot17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:03London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale18:0218:03
Aldershot18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0418:04
Frimley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains17:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:3417:34
Ascot18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:3817:39
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:4417:44
Alton18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:49AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale17:4917:49
Aldershot17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale18:0218:03
Alton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0418:04
Ascot18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..