desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains08:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3408:34
Frimley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale08:3808:39
Brookwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:47London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale08:4708:47
Aldershot08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:51AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale08:5108:51
Aldershot08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:0409:04
Frimley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale09:0809:09
Brookwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains08:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3408:34
Ascot09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3808:39
London Waterloo09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:47London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:4708:47
Alton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:51AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale08:5108:51
Aldershot08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:0409:04
Ascot09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:0809:09
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..