desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains22:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:0422:04
Frimley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale22:0822:09
Brookwood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale22:1422:14
Aldershot22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:19AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale22:1922:19
Aldershot22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:3422:34
Frimley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:49AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale22:4922:49
Aldershot22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains22:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:0422:04
Ascot22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:0822:09
London Waterloo22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale22:1422:14
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:19AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale22:1922:19
Aldershot22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:3422:34
Ascot23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:49AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale22:4922:49
Aldershot22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..