desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
South West Trains15:19AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale15:1915:19
Aldershot15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:3415:34
Frimley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale15:3815:39
Brookwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge16:0116:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Weybridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale15:4415:44
Aldershot15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:49AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale15:4915:49
Aldershot15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale16:0416:04
Frimley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
South West Trains15:19AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:1915:19
Aldershot15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:3415:34
Ascot16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Farnham15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:3815:39
London Waterloo16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Weybridge
West Byfleet15:1515:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:4415:44
Alton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:49AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:4915:49
Aldershot15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale16:0416:04
Ascot16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..