desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
South West Trains16:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot16:1916:20
Farnham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Alton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot16:30
Ash Vale16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot16:3416:34
Ash Vale16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot16:4016:40
Ash16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:412GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot16:4016:41
Farnham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:502London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot16:4916:50
Farnham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
South West Trains16:192London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:1916:20
Alton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:243AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot16:3416:34
London Waterloo17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:402GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot16:4016:41
Farnham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot16:4016:40
Guildford16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:492London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:4916:50
Alton17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..