desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
South West Trains13:101FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot13:1013:10
Ash13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:112GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot13:1013:11
Farnham13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot13:1913:20
Farnham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Alton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot13:30
Ash Vale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot13:3413:34
Ash Vale13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot13:4013:40
Ash13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
South West Trains13:102GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot13:1013:11
Farnham13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:101FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot13:1013:10
Guildford13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:192London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot13:1913:20
Alton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:243AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley13:0513:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot13:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot13:3413:34
London Waterloo14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:402GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot13:4013:41
Farnham13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..