desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains15:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot15:30
Ash Vale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:351AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot15:3415:35
Ash Vale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:4015:40
Ash15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:422GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot15:4115:42
Farnham15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:502London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot15:4915:50
Farnham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot16:00
Ash Vale16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains15:243AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:3415:35
London Waterloo16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:4015:40
Guildford15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:412GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot15:4115:42
Farnham15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:492London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:4915:50
Alton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:543AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..