desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains23:30AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot23:30
Ash Vale23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:341AltonWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot23:3423:34
Ash Vale23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-05-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sat 2022-05-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sat 2022-05-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:523London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot23:5023:52
Farnham23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:582GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot23:5223:58
Farnham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains00:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot00:1900:20
Farnham00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:472London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot00:4600:47
Farnham00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2022-05-29 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains23:341AltonWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot23:3423:34
Woking23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sat 2022-05-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:46AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:46
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:503London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:5023:52
Alton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:522GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sat 2022-05-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot23:5223:58
Farnham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains00:192London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot00:1900:20
Alton00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:242AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley00:0500:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot00:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..