desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern11:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:56
Cowden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5712:58
Eridge13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:56
Cowden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58
Eridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2024-02-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern11:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:56
London Bridge12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56
London Bridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5712:58
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:56
London Bridge14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...