desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern09:58East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
East Croydon09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:58
Eridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:58UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)09:5609:58
Cowden10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:00UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)10:5811:00
Cowden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:01OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Oxted10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Ashurst (Kent)11:0111:01
Eridge11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:00UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)11:5812:00
Cowden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:01OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Oxted11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Ashurst (Kent)12:0112:01
Eridge12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern09:56UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5609:58
Oxted10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:58East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
East Croydon09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:58
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:58UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5811:00
Oxted11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:01OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Oxted10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:0111:01
Uckfield11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:58UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5812:00
Oxted12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:01OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Oxted11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:0112:01
Uckfield12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:58UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5813:00
Oxted13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..