desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern15:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:5715:58
Eridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56
Cowden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5716:58
Eridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56
Cowden18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5717:58
Eridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern15:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5715:58
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56
London Bridge17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5716:58
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5717:58
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..