desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern16:56UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56
Cowden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:58East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
East Croydon16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Ashurst (Kent)16:5716:58
Eridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:56UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56
Cowden18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:58East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
East Croydon17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Ashurst (Kent)17:5717:58
Eridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:56UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56
Cowden19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2021-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2021-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2021-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2021-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2021-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:58East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
East Croydon18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58
Eridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2021-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2021-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2021-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2021-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern16:55UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56
East Croydon17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
East Croydon16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5716:58
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:55UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56
East Croydon18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
East Croydon17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5717:58
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56
East Croydon19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
East Croydon18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2021-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..