desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Northern06:23StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:5506:56
Manchester Victoria07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Parbold
Hoscar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan Wallgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0007:01
Stalybridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-03-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:5507:55
Manchester Victoria08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0008:01
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-03-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Northern06:22StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:5506:56
Southport08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0007:01
Stalybridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-03-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:5507:55
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Farnworth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0008:01
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-03-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...