desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:34StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3315:34
Manchester Victoria15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0116:02
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:34StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3316:34
Manchester Victoria16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Parbold
Hoscar17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35
Manchester Victoria17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0118:02
Stalybridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:33StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3315:34
Southport17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0116:02
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3316:34
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0118:02
Stalybridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..