desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:54StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:5418:54
Manchester Victoria19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Parbold
Hoscar20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:01SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0019:01
Stalybridge19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:5419:54
Manchester Victoria20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0020:01
Stalybridge20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:5420:54
Manchester Victoria21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2023-01-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2023-01-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2023-01-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-01-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:03SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0221:03
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2023-01-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:54StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:5418:54
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0019:01
Stalybridge19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:5419:54
Wigan North Western20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0020:01
Stalybridge20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:5420:54
Wigan North Western21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-01-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2023-01-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0221:03
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2023-01-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..