desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains01:18EpsomDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Epsom01:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead01:1801:18
Leatherhead01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-05-29 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2022-05-29 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sun 2022-05-29 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:53DorkingSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead06:5306:53
Epsom07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2022-05-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Sun 2022-05-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell East
Cheam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Sun 2022-05-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-05-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:06WimbledonEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Wimbledon06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Ashtead07:0607:06
Leatherhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:22Sutton (London)DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Sutton (London)06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Ashtead07:2207:22
Leatherhead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill Burfd Br07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill Burfd Br (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill Burfd Br
Dorking07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:40DorkingSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead07:4007:40
Epsom07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell East08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell East
Cheam08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:00Sutton (London)DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Sutton (London)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Ashtead08:0008:00
Leatherhead08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-05-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill Burfd Br08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill Burfd Br (Sun 2022-05-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill Burfd Br
Dorking08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sun 2022-05-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:06Worcester ParkEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Worcester Park07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Ashtead08:0608:06
Leatherhead08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains01:18EpsomDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Epsom01:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead01:1801:18
Dorking01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sun 2022-05-29 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:53DorkingSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill Burfd Br06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill Burfd Br to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill Burfd Br
Leatherhead06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead06:5306:53
Sutton (London)07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-05-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:06WimbledonEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Wimbledon06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead07:0607:06
Effingham Junction07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:22Sutton (London)DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Sutton (London)06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead07:2207:22
Dorking07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:40DorkingSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill Burfd Br07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill Burfd Br to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill Burfd Br
Leatherhead07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:4007:40
Sutton (London)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:00Sutton (London)DorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Sutton (London)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead08:0008:00
Dorking08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sun 2022-05-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:06Worcester ParkEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Worcester Park07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2022-05-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead08:0608:06
Effingham Junction08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..