desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
South West Trains14:32London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead14:3214:32
Leatherhead14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:40London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead14:4014:40
Leatherhead14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Dorking14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:43DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead14:4314:43
Epsom14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:48HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Horsham14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Ashtead14:4814:48
Epsom14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Cheam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:02London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead15:0215:02
Leatherhead15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:10London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead15:1015:10
Leatherhead15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Holmwood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Holmwood
Ockley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ockley (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ockley
Warnham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Warnham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Warnham
Horsham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
South West Trains14:32London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:3214:32
Guildford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:40London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:4014:40
Dorking14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:43DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead14:4314:43
London Waterloo15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:48HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Horsham14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Warnham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Warnham
Ockley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead14:4814:48
London Victoria15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:02London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:0215:02
Dorking15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:10London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:1015:10
Horsham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..