desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny14:0114:02
Pontypool & New Inn14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Maesteg
Abergavenny14:0214:02
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Flint16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Abergavenny14:3514:36
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny14:3614:36
Hereford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny15:0115:01
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Abergavenny15:2615:26
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0114:02
Carmarthen16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Valley
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3514:36
Llanelli16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3614:36
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..