desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:342HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Abergavenny12:3412:34
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:052Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny13:0413:05
Cwmbran13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:271Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny13:2713:27
Hereford13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:012Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny14:0114:01
Pontypool & New Inn14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:021Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny14:0214:02
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gobowen (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Valley
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:341Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny14:3414:34
Hereford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:342HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:3412:34
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:042Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0413:05
Cardiff Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:271Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2713:27
Manchester Piccadilly16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:012Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0114:01
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:021Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:341Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3414:34
Manchester Piccadilly17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...