desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergavenny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP7 5HY
Advertisement

Abergavenny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny18:1418:14
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Skewen19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Skewen
Llansamlet20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Abergavenny18:2618:27
Hereford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny19:0219:03
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Neath
Swansea20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Abergavenny19:3319:33
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Nantwich (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergavenny20:1420:14
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-04-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-04-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:54Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergavenny20:5420:54
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Shrewsbury
Chester23:0923:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Chester
Crewe23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2618:27
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:33
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:54Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergavenny arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54
Crewe23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergavenny departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..