desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern09:45Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington09:4509:45
Hove09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington10:0610:06
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Angmering10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Barnham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington10:4510:45
Hove10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington11:0611:06
Portslade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Angmering11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Barnham11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington11:4511:45
Hove11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2022-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington12:0612:06
Portslade12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Angmering12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Barnham12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern09:45Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington09:4509:45
Brighton09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:0610:06
Portsmouth Harbour11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington10:4510:45
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:0611:06
Portsmouth Harbour12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington11:4511:45
Brighton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington12:0612:06
Portsmouth Harbour13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..