desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southern21:44Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Aldrington21:4421:44
Hove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington22:0622:06
Portslade22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Ford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Ford
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:39BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington22:3922:39
Portslade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Ford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Ford
Barnham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Aldrington22:4522:45
Hove22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southampton Central
Aldrington23:1423:14
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Mon 2022-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:42Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington23:4223:42
Hove23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southern21:44Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington21:4421:44
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:0622:06
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:39BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:3922:39
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington22:4522:45
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:42Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Ford
Angmering23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington23:4223:42
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..