desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern13:44Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington13:4413:44
Hove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington14:0614:06
Portslade14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Angmering14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Barnham14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington14:4414:44
Hove14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:59BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington14:5914:59
Portslade15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:06BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington15:0615:06
Portslade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Angmering15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Ford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Ford
Barnham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington15:4415:44
Hove15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern13:44Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington13:4413:44
Brighton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:0614:06
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington14:4414:44
Brighton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:59BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:5914:59
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:06BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:0615:06
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:4415:44
Brighton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...