desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern17:29BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington17:2917:29
Portslade17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington17:3617:36
Hove17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:59BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington17:5917:59
Portslade18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington18:0618:06
Hove18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:29BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington18:2918:29
Portslade18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington18:3618:36
Hove18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern17:29BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:2917:29
West Worthing17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington17:3617:36
Brighton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:59BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:5917:59
West Worthing18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington18:0618:06
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:29BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:2918:29
West Worthing18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington18:3618:36
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..