desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail12:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street12:3512:36
Bridgeton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street12:4112:41
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:47DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street12:4712:47
Bridgeton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:1213:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street12:5112:52
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street12:5812:58
Bridgeton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:01MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street13:0013:01
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail12:35DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:3512:36
Motherwell13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4112:41
Dalmuir13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:47DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4712:47
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5112:52
Dalmuir13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:58
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0013:01
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..