desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:06DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street14:0514:06
Bridgeton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street14:0914:10
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1114:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:16DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street14:1614:16
Bridgeton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Argyle Street14:2314:23
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street14:2714:27
Bridgeton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:31WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Whifflet14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Argyle Street14:3014:31
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:05DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:06
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0914:10
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:16DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1614:16
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:3713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2314:23
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2714:27
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Whifflet14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3014:31
Dalmuir15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..