desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail15:06DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street15:0515:06
Bridgeton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street15:0915:10
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1115:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:17DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street15:1715:17
Bridgeton15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Argyle Street15:2315:23
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:27DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street15:2615:27
Bridgeton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Whifflet15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Argyle Street15:3015:31
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail15:05DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:06
Whifflet15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0915:10
Dalmuir15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:17DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1715:17
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2615:27
Motherwell16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:30WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Whifflet15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3015:31
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..