desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail15:40LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street15:3915:40
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street15:4915:50
Bridgeton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street15:5115:52
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:00DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street15:5916:00
Bridgeton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Whifflet16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:01MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street16:0016:01
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street16:0516:06
Bridgeton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail15:39LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3915:40
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4915:50
Larkhall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5115:52
Dalmuir16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:59DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5315:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5916:00
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:00MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0016:01
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0516:06
Whifflet16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..