desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail14:27BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Balloch13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Balloch
Argyle Street14:2714:27
Bridgeton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:31MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street14:3014:31
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Milngavie14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Argyle Street14:3914:39
Bridgeton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:43LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street14:4214:43
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bowling (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Renton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Renton
Alexandria15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Alexandria (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Balloch (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Balloch14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Balloch
Argyle Street14:5714:57
Bridgeton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street14:5714:58
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail14:27BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Balloch13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2714:27
Larkhall15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3014:31
Milngavie15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Milngavie14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3914:39
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:4214:43
Balloch15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Balloch (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Balloch14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5714:57
Motherwell15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5714:58
Milngavie15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..