desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:50HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn09:4909:50
Rhyl09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester10:3310:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn10:3110:31
Colwyn Bay10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno Junction10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Abergele & Pensarn10:4910:49
Rhyl10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn11:3511:36
Rhyl11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chirk (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ludlow (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Leominster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Hereford (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn13:4313:43
Colwyn Bay13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44
Colwyn Bay14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:49HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:4909:50
Crewe11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4409:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:3110:31
Holyhead11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno Junction10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:4910:49
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3511:36
Cardiff Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester12:5013:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:4313:43
Holyhead14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:4714:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44
Holyhead15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..