desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:04LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04
Rhyl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester15:4815:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Cardiff Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergele & Pensarn15:1015:11
Colwyn Bay15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno Junction16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Abergele & Pensarn16:3416:35
Rhyl16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:37
Rhyl17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Chester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chirk (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ludlow
Hereford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham International
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Thu 2021-12-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-12-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno Junction18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Abergele & Pensarn18:5018:51
Rhyl18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Thu 2021-12-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:04LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04
Manchester Airport17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Cardiff Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Flint14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:1015:11
Holyhead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:3416:35
Chester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:37
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno Junction18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:5018:51
Chester19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..