desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:02CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:02
Colwyn Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05
Rhyl08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:32Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Airport06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Abergele & Pensarn08:3108:32
Colwyn Bay08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn09:0409:05
Rhyl09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Airport07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Abergele & Pensarn09:3609:36
Colwyn Bay09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Mon 2024-05-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2024-05-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:02
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05
Manchester Airport10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Airport06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3108:32
Llandudno08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04
Holyhead10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0409:05
Manchester Airport11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Airport07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:3609:36
Llandudno10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2024-05-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...