desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ansdell & Fairhaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 1AE
Advertisement

Ansdell & Fairhaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:581PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5808:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Lostock Hall10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Pleasington (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Cherry Tree (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackburn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Rishton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Accrington (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Huncoat (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Hapton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Nelson (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Colne (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561BlackburnBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackburn09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackburn
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:5609:56
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2510:26
Lytham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Colne
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Pleasington (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Cherry Tree (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackburn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Rishton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Accrington (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Huncoat (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Hapton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Nelson (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Colne (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:581PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5808:58
Blackpool South09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:271Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Colne (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561BlackburnBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackburn09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackburn
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:5609:56
Blackpool South10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2510:26
Preston10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Colne (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..