desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ansdell & Fairhaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 1AE
Advertisement

Ansdell & Fairhaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:001PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:0022:00
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:271Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:2722:27
Lytham22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:33PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3323:33
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:44Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:4423:44
Lytham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:261Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26
Lytham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Salwick
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:001PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:0022:00
Blackpool South22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:271Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:2722:27
Preston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:33PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3323:33
Blackpool South23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:44Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2022-12-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:4423:44
Preston00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:261Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..