desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ansdell & Fairhaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 1AE
Advertisement

Ansdell & Fairhaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern14:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:2414:24
Lytham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5714:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2415:24
Lytham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5715:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2416:24
Lytham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5716:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Thu 2021-12-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2021-12-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2021-12-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern14:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:2414:24
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5714:57
Blackpool South15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2415:24
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5715:57
Blackpool South16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2416:24
Preston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5716:57
Blackpool South17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2021-12-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..