desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Southeastern17:225Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southern17:251Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International17:25
Ham Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Rye
Winchelsea17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Three Oaks
Ore18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ore
Hastings18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bexhill
Collington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:276London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:326London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
Ashford International17:3017:32
Wye17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Wye
Chilham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chilham
Chartham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chartham
Canterbury West17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Canterbury West
Sturry17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sturry
Minster18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Minster
Ramsgate18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:322RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ramsgate16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ashford International17:3017:32
Pluckley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pluckley
Headcorn17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Staplehurst
Marden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:335RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ramsgate16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ashford International17:2517:33
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Lenham
Harrietsham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Harrietsham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hollingbourne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Maidstone East
West Malling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Otford
Swanley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Mary Cray (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Southeastern17:255RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Ramsgate16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Minster
Sturry16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Chartham
Chilham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Chilham
Wye17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Wye
Ashford International17:2517:33
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:256London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:291London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Swanley
Otford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Kemsing16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from West Malling
East Malling16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from East Malling
Barming16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:306London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:3017:32
Ramsgate18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:302RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Ramsgate16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International17:3017:32
London Charing Cross18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:415MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..