desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Southeastern09:355RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ramsgate08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ashford International09:2809:35
Maidstone East09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Maidstone East
Otford10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Otford
Bromley South10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:405MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:476London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London St Pancras09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Ashford International09:4209:47
Folkestone West09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Martin Mill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Walmer
Deal10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Deal
Sandwich10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:575Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International09:57
Charing (Kent)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Lenham
Harrietsham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Harrietsham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hollingbourne (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Maidstone East
Barming10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Barming
East Malling10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to East Malling
West Malling10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Otford
Swanley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Mary Cray (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:576London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Ashford International09:5309:57
Wye10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Wye
Chilham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chilham
Chartham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chartham
Canterbury West10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Canterbury West
Sturry10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sturry
Minster10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Minster
Thanet Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Thanet Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Thanet Parkway
Ramsgate10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:596Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Southeastern09:305Dover PrioryAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:316London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Swanley
Otford08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from West Malling
East Malling08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from East Malling
Barming08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:385MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:426London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London St Pancras09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International09:4209:47
Ramsgate10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:536London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
Otford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Maidstone East09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Ashford International09:5309:57
Ramsgate10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:04RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Rye09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ham Street
Ashford International10:04
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...