desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashford International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN23 1EZ
Advertisement

Ashford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southeastern16:196London St Pancras IntlMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:245London Charing CrossRamsgate / Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
London Charing Cross14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
Ashford International16:2016:24
Westenhanger16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Westenhanger
Sandling16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandling
Folkestone West16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Martin Mill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Walmer
Deal17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Deal
Sandwich17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Ashford International16:2016:26
Wye16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Wye
Chilham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chilham
Chartham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Chartham
Canterbury West16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:251Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International16:25
Ham Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Rye
Winchelsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Three Oaks
Ore17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ore
Hastings17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bexhill
Collington17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:292Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ashford International16:29
Charing (Kent)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Lenham
Harrietsham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Harrietsham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hollingbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Maidstone East
West Malling17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Otford
Swanley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Mary Cray (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:301RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International departures
Ramsgate15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ashford International16:2816:30
Pluckley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Pluckley
Headcorn16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Staplehurst
Marden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sevenoaks (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:405MargateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southeastern16:205London Charing CrossRamsgate / Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International16:2016:24
Ramsgate17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Canterbury West16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:281RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
Ramsgate15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International16:2816:30
London Charing Cross17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:331London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Otford
Kemsing15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from West Malling
East Malling15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from East Malling
Barming15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International16:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:385MargateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:426London St Pancras IntlDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:485London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashford International arrivals
London Charing Cross15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International16:4816:50
Ramsgate17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..