desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail11:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell11:0011:01
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell11:0811:08
West Calder11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell13:0013:01
Breich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell13:1213:12
West Calder13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell15:0015:01
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:072Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell15:0715:07
West Calder15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail11:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0011:01
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell11:0811:08
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:0013:01
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell13:1213:12
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0015:01
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:072Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0715:07
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..