desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail11:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell11:0111:02
Breich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell13:1413:14
West Calder13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2024-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2024-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Sun 2024-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2024-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell15:0115:01
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell17:1117:11
West Calder17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2024-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2024-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Sun 2024-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2024-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell19:0119:01
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell21:0821:08
West Calder21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2024-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:1621:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2024-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Sun 2024-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2024-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail11:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0111:02
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell13:1413:14
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0115:01
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1117:11
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell19:0119:01
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5120:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Sun 2024-05-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell21:0821:08
Edinburgh21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...