desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:092Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell19:0919:09
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell20:1020:10
West Calder20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail06:291EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell06:2906:29
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:372MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Motherwell
Addiewell06:3706:37
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:092Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:1020:10
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail06:291EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:2906:29
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:372MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..