desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail22:041EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell22:0422:04
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell22:1122:11
West Calder22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell22:5722:57
West Calder23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:061EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell23:0623:06
Breich23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell23:3023:31
Fauldhouse23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell23:5723:57
West Calder00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Mon 2022-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Mon 2022-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Mon 2022-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2022-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2022-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Mon 2022-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail22:041EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0422:04
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:5722:57
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:061EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:301EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:3023:31
Glasgow Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..