desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail18:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell18:0218:02
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell18:0818:08
West Calder18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:331EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell18:3318:33
Breich18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:092Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell19:0919:09
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell20:1020:10
West Calder20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell21:0221:02
Breich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail18:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0218:02
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:0818:08
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:331EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:092Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:1020:10
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2021-08-04 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell21:0221:02
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..