desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
South West Trains16:242London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover16:2316:24
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:381Exeter St Davids / Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover16:3716:38
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:002BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:5917:00
Grateley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:061Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Andover17:0517:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:302London WaterlooExeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover17:2917:30
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Andover17:2917:30
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Warminster18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Warminster (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Warminster
Westbury18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Westbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:371Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover17:3617:37
Basingstoke17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
South West Trains16:232London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:24
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:371Exeter St Davids / Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Bruton
Frome15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Frome
Westbury15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Westbury
Warminster15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury16:1216:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38
London Waterloo17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:592BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:051Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover17:0517:06
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:292London WaterlooExeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Bristol Temple Meads19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:361Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Westbury
Warminster16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury17:0817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover17:3617:37
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover17:3617:37
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..