desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains18:002London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover17:5918:00
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bruton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Bruton
Frome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Frome (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Frome
Westbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:061SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover18:0518:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:302London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover18:2918:30
Grateley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Whimple20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:431Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover18:4218:43
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:002London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover18:5919:00
Grateley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:061SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover19:0519:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains17:592London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00
Westbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:051SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover18:0518:06
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:292London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:421Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:592London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:051SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover19:0519:06
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..