desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains15:381Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover15:3715:38
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:002BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:5916:00
Grateley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:061SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:0516:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:272London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover16:2416:27
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3818:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:381Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover16:3716:38
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:002BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:5917:00
Grateley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains15:371Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:592BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:5916:00
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:051SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover16:0516:06
Basingstoke16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:242London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2416:27
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:371Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:592BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2023-02-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..