desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
18:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour18:00
Brodick18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:00Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:00
Brodick20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Sun 2022-09-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:30Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail06:33Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:33
Ardrossan Town06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour07:00
Brodick07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
17:35BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour17:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:40Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:35CampbeltownArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
20:15BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2022-09-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour20:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail07:35Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:55BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour07:55
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..