desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
18:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour18:00
Brodick18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:07Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:20Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour19:20
Brodick20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Wed 2021-08-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:31Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour19:31
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:31Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:31
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail18:27Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:55BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour18:55
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:06Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:15BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour20:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:08Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..