desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail15:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie15:0315:04
Coatdyke15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:073Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie15:0515:07
Drumgelloch15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:141AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie15:14
Coatdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:272BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Bathgate15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Airdrie15:2015:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:313GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Garscadden14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garscadden
Airdrie15:2915:31
Drumgelloch15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie15:3115:34
Coatdyke15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:571BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:3314:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0315:04
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:053Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:0515:07
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:202BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Bathgate15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:2015:27
Milngavie16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:251BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:293GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Garscadden14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garscadden
Hyndland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:2915:31
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..