desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie13:3313:34
Coatdyke13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:373Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie13:3413:37
Drumgelloch13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:5714:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:441AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie13:44
Coatdyke13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie14:0114:04
Coatdyke14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:073Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie14:0414:07
Drumgelloch14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:141AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie14:14
Coatdyke14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:332EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0413:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3313:34
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:343Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3413:37
Edinburgh14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:571BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:012EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3313:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0114:04
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:043Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0414:07
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:271BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..