desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail16:582EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie16:5716:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:053Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie17:0217:05
Drumgelloch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:072EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie17:0617:07
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:143MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie17:1117:14
Drumgelloch17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3417:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:141AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie17:14
Coatdyke17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:302EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie17:2917:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail16:571BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:58
Milngavie17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:023Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0217:05
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:0617:07
Helensburgh Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:113MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1117:14
Edinburgh18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:261BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..