desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie10:0010:04
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:083Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie10:0610:08
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:141AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie10:14
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie10:3210:34
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:363Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie10:3410:36
Drumgelloch10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:441AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie10:44
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail09:561BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:002EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:063Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08
Edinburgh10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:271BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:322EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:343Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3410:36
Edinburgh11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...