desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail15:292EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie15:2815:29
Coatdyke15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:423Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie15:4215:42
Drumgelloch15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:592EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie15:5815:59
Coatdyke16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:133Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie16:1216:13
Drumgelloch16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:282EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie16:2716:28
Coatdyke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:423Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie16:4216:42
Drumgelloch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail15:282EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:2815:29
Helensburgh Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:423Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:4215:42
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:582EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5815:59
Helensburgh Central17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:123Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:1216:13
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:272EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:2716:28
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:423Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:4216:42
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..