desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8DD
Advertisement

Ardrossan Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail17:17Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town17:1717:17
Ardrossan South Beach17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:34Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town17:3317:34
Ardrossan Harbour17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:25Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town18:2418:25
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:38Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail17:17Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town17:1717:17
Glasgow Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:33Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town17:3317:34
Ardrossan Harbour17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town18:2418:25
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:38Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..