desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8DD
Advertisement

Ardrossan Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town10:5010:51
Ardrossan South Beach10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town11:0211:03
Ardrossan Harbour11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town11:5011:51
Ardrossan South Beach11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town12:0312:03
Ardrossan Harbour12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:13Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:52Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town12:5112:52
Ardrossan South Beach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:50Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town10:5010:51
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:02Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town11:0211:03
Ardrossan Harbour11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:50Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town11:5011:51
Glasgow Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town12:0312:03
Ardrossan Harbour12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:13Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2024-04-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town12:5112:52
Glasgow Central13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...