desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:35
Chorley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:38
Blackrod16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3517:36
Chorley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3817:38
Blackrod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3518:36
Chorley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2022-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38
Blackrod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:35
Blackpool North17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:37Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:38
Manchester Airport17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3517:36
Blackpool North18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3817:38
Manchester Airport18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3518:36
Blackpool North19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38
Manchester Airport19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..