desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern18:39Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3918:39
Chorley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04
Chorley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:25PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2519:25
Blackrod19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:38Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)19:3719:38
Chorley19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:10Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:10
Blackrod20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Stockport
Davenport21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:33PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3220:33
Blackrod20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:39Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3920:39
Chorley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern18:39Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3918:39
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:25PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2519:25
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:37Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:3719:38
Preston20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:09Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:10
Hazel Grove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:32PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3220:33
Manchester Victoria21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:39Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3920:39
Preston21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..