desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39
Blackrod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3413:34
Chorley13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Blackrod14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3415:34
Chorley15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:40Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)16:4016:40
Blackrod16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3413:34
Blackpool North14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3415:34
Blackpool North16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:40Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:4016:40
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:05Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..