desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)06:0706:07
Blackrod06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3606:36
Chorley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:39
Blackrod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:07Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:07
Chorley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3707:37
Chorley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:0706:07
Manchester Airport07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3606:36
Blackpool North07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:39
Manchester Airport07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:06Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:07
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07
Manchester Airport08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3707:37
Blackpool North08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...