desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 6JT
Advertisement

Ardwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern16:40Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Thu 2021-12-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Ashburys (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Ashburys
Fairfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Fairfield (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Hyde North (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Hyde Central (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Woodley (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Woodley
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Romiley (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th December
Northern07:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hadfield
Ardwick07:1507:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
New Mills Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from New Mills Central
Ardwick07:5407:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Ashburys (Fri 2021-12-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Ashburys
Fairfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Fairfield (Fri 2021-12-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-12-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Hyde North (Fri 2021-12-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Hyde Central (Fri 2021-12-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Woodley (Fri 2021-12-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Woodley
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Romiley (Fri 2021-12-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2021-12-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern16:40Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Thu 2021-12-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th December
Northern07:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Ashburys
Ardwick07:1507:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
New Mills Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Ashburys
Ardwick07:5407:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Fri 2021-12-10 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2021-12-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..