desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adderley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B8 1BY
Advertisement

Adderley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Midland19:34Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham International19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Adderley Park19:3419:34
Birmingham New Street19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Walsall
Bloxwich20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Landywood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Landywood
Cannock20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Cannock (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Cannock
Hednesford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hednesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Town (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:55Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Adderley Park19:5419:55
Stechford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:34Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham International20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Adderley Park20:3420:34
Birmingham New Street20:3920:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:55Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Adderley Park20:5420:55
Stechford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Mon 2023-01-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Mon 2023-01-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:29Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Adderley Park21:2821:29
Stechford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Mon 2023-01-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Mon 2023-01-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Mon 2023-01-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:34Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham International21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Adderley Park21:3421:34
Birmingham New Street21:3921:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Mon 2023-01-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Midland19:34Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham International19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park19:3419:34
Rugeley Trent Valley20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:54Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:4219:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park19:5419:55
Birmingham International20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:34Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham International20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park20:3420:34
Walsall21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Mon 2023-01-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:54Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Cannock
Landywood20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:4220:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park20:5420:55
Birmingham International21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:28Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Cannock
Landywood20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:1221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park21:2821:29
Birmingham International21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:34Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham International21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Mon 2023-01-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park21:3421:34
Walsall22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Mon 2023-01-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..