desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adderley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B8 1BY
Advertisement

Adderley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
London Midland18:22Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Adderley Park18:2118:22
Stechford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:57Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham International18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Adderley Park18:5718:57
Birmingham New Street19:0219:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Walsall
Bloxwich19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Landywood (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Landywood
Cannock19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Cannock (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Cannock
Hednesford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hednesford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:24Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Adderley Park19:2419:24
Stechford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:57Birmingham InternationalHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham International19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Adderley Park19:5719:57
Birmingham New Street20:0220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Walsall
Bloxwich20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Landywood (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Landywood
Cannock20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Cannock (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Cannock
Hednesford21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hednesford (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:22Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Adderley Park20:2120:22
Stechford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Wed 2021-08-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-08-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Wed 2021-08-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-08-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:57Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
London Midland18:21Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Cannock
Landywood17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:2118:22
Birmingham International18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:57Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham International18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park18:5718:57
Rugeley Trent Valley20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:24Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:1019:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park19:2419:24
Birmingham International19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:57Birmingham InternationalHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham International19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park19:5719:57
Hednesford21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hednesford (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:21Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:1120:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park20:2120:22
Birmingham International20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-08-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:57Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..