desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern18:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2518:25
Poynton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1019:10
Prestbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27
Poynton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1020:10
Prestbury20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27
Poynton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11
Prestbury21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-04-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern18:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2518:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1019:10
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1020:10
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11
Stoke-On-Trent21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..