desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern15:42Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)15:4215:42
Prestbury15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:42Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)17:4217:42
Poynton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:42Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)19:4219:42
Prestbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2022-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Sun 2022-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2022-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:21Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2121:21
Prestbury21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2022-09-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Sun 2022-09-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2022-09-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-09-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:43Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)21:4321:43
Poynton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Sun 2022-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2022-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2022-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:43Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4322:43
Prestbury22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2022-09-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Sun 2022-09-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2022-09-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-09-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern15:42Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:4215:42
Stoke-On-Trent16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:42Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:4217:42
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:42Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:4219:42
Stoke-On-Trent20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:21Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2121:21
Stoke-On-Trent22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:43Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:4321:43
Manchester Piccadilly22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:43Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4322:43
Stoke-On-Trent23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..