desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:082Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon06:0706:08
Quakers Yard06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-06-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-06-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:232PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Pontypridd06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:2306:23
Penrhiwceiber06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2024-06-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2024-06-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2024-06-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2024-06-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:352Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon06:3406:35
Quakers Yard06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:532Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon06:5306:53
Penrhiwceiber06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:042Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon07:0307:04
Quakers Yard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-06-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-06-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-06-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:232Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon07:2307:23
Penrhiwceiber07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2024-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2024-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2024-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2024-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2024-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:072Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0706:08
Merthyr Tydfil06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:232PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Pontypridd06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:2306:23
Aberdare06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2024-06-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:342Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:35
Merthyr Tydfil06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:532Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:5306:53
Aberdare07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:032Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0307:04
Merthyr Tydfil07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:232Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:2307:23
Aberdare07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2024-06-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...