desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon16:3016:30
Pontypridd16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon16:3516:35
Quakers Yard16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon16:4416:45
Pontypridd16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon16:4916:49
Penrhiwceiber16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon17:0017:00
Pontypridd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon17:0517:05
Quakers Yard17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:3016:30
Barry Island17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3516:35
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:4416:45
Barry Island17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:4916:49
Aberdare17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:0017:00
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0517:05
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..