desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:35Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon11:3511:35
Pontypridd11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Pontypridd11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3611:36
Penrhiwceiber11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon11:5511:55
Pontypridd12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Radyr11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Abercynon12:1512:15
Quakers Yard12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31AberdarePontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon12:3112:31
Pontypridd12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon12:3512:35
Pontypridd12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:35Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:3511:35
Radyr12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Pontypridd11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3611:36
Aberdare11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5511:55
Radyr12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Radyr11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1512:15
Merthyr Tydfil12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:3112:31
Pontypridd12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:3512:35
Radyr13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..