desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains10:233AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot10:23
Bagshot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:401BracknellLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Bracknell10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Ascot10:3910:40
Sunningdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:432London WaterlooBracknellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot10:4210:43
Martins Heron10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:533AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot10:53
Bagshot10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:101BracknellLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Bracknell11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Ascot11:0911:10
Sunningdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:132London WaterlooBracknellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot11:1211:13
Martins Heron11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains10:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:391BracknellLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Bracknell10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot10:3910:40
London Waterloo11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:422London WaterlooBracknellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot10:4210:43
Bracknell10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:091BracknellLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Bracknell11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot11:0911:10
London Waterloo12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:122London WaterlooBracknellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot11:1211:13
Bracknell11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..