desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
South West Trains13:533AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot13:53
Bagshot13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:071Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot14:0614:07
Sunningdale14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:132London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot14:1214:13
Martins Heron14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/614:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:233AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot14:23
Bagshot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:371Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot14:3614:37
Sunningdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:432London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot14:4314:43
Martins Heron14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/615:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
South West Trains14:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot14:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:061Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot14:0614:07
London Waterloo15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:122London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot14:1214:13
Reading 4/5/614:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot14:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:361Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot14:3614:37
London Waterloo15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:432London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot14:4314:43
Reading 4/5/615:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..