desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains00:421London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot00:4100:42
Martins Heron00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/601:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:46AscotFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot00:46
Bagshot00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sun 2022-05-29 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Farnham01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Farnham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Farnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains01:121London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot01:1201:12
Martins Heron01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Sun 2022-05-29 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sun 2022-05-29 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sun 2022-05-29 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Sun 2022-05-29 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2022-05-29 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Sun 2022-05-29 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/601:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-05-29 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:221AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot07:22
Sunningdale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Putney08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Putney
Clapham Junction08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:352StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Staines07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Ascot07:3507:35
Martins Heron07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/608:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:48AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot07:48
Bagshot07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains00:411London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot00:4100:42
Reading 4/5/601:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:121London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot01:1201:12
Reading 4/5/601:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-05-29 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:352StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Staines07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot07:3507:35
Reading 4/5/608:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:052Clapham JunctionReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Clapham Junction07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot08:0508:05
Reading 4/5/608:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-05-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:07AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot08:07
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:211Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot08:2108:22
London Waterloo09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..