desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern08:012Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Wigan Wallgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Accrington08:0108:01
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington08:0108:01
Huncoat08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington08:1108:12
Blackburn08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:131Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington08:1108:13
Burnley Manchester Road08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Garforth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Garforth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Garforth
Church Fenton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:242ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington08:2308:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:281BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2808:28
Rose Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walkden
Atherton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Orrell
Upholland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Upholland
Rainford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern08:012Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington08:0108:01
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:0108:01
Colne08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:112YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2206:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1108:12
Blackpool North09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn08:0008:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:1108:13
York09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:232ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington08:2308:24
Preston09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:281BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2808:28
Headbolt Lane10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...