desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:271BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Rochdale18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington17:3517:35
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington17:4117:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington18:1118:11
Burnley Manchester Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:122YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington18:1118:12
Blackburn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:271BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:261BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27
Rochdale18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:35
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds16:5216:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington18:1118:12
Blackpool North19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:1118:11
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:261BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27
Rochdale19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..