desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern14:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington14:1014:11
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:122YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington14:1114:12
Blackburn14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:271BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27
Rose Grove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Rochdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moorside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Moorside
Walkden15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walkden
Atherton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Atherton
Hag Fold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pemberton
Orrell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Orrell
Upholland16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Upholland
Rainford16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington14:3514:35
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington14:4114:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:002Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Accrington15:0015:00
Blackburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern14:101Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:1014:11
York16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:112YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds12:5012:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:1513:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington14:1114:12
Blackpool North15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:261BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:002Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walkden
Moorside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington15:0015:00
Blackburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..