desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Achnashellach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV54 8YU
Advertisement

Achnashellach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail12:391InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Achnashellach12:3912:39
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Strathcarron (Sat 2022-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Attadale (Sat 2022-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Sat 2022-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duncraig (Sat 2022-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Sat 2022-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2022-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:421Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnashellach14:4214:42
Achnasheen15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Sat 2022-07-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Sat 2022-07-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Sat 2022-07-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Lochluichart
Garve15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Garve (Sat 2022-07-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Garve
Dingwall15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Sat 2022-07-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Conon Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2022-07-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Sat 2022-07-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Beauly
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Sat 2022-07-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:391InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Achnashellach19:3919:39
Strathcarron19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Strathcarron (Sat 2022-07-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Attadale (Sat 2022-07-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Sat 2022-07-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duncraig (Sat 2022-07-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Sat 2022-07-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Sat 2022-07-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2022-07-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail11:111Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnashellach11:1111:11
Achnasheen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Lochluichart
Garve11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Garve (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Garve
Dingwall12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Beauly
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:431InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Achnashellach12:4312:43
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Strathcarron (Sun 2022-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Attadale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duncraig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Sun 2022-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:041Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnashellach16:0416:04
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Garve (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Beauly
Inverness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:391InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Achnashellach19:3919:39
Strathcarron19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Strathcarron (Sun 2022-07-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Attadale (Sun 2022-07-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-07-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duncraig (Sun 2022-07-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Sun 2022-07-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Sun 2022-07-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-07-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail12:391InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2022-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:421Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:4214:42
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Sat 2022-07-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:391InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Sat 2022-07-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3919:39
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2022-07-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail11:111Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach11:1111:11
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:431InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:041Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0416:04
Inverness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:391InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3919:39
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-07-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..