desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acocks Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B27 6EB
Advertisement

Acocks Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
London Midland09:06Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Birmingham Snow Hill08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Acocks Green09:0609:06
Olton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:11DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green09:1109:11
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-05-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:41DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green09:4109:41
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-05-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:06Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Acocks Green10:0610:06
Olton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:41DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green10:4110:41
Birmingham Moor Street10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Old Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:06Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Shrub Hill09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Acocks Green11:0611:06
Olton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
London Midland09:06Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green09:0609:06
Dorridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:11DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:1109:11
Birmingham Snow Hill09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:41DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:4109:41
Birmingham Snow Hill09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:06Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green10:0610:06
Dorridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:41DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green10:4110:41
Stourbridge Junction11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:06Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-05-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green11:0611:06
Dorridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..