desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acocks Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B27 6EB
Advertisement

Acocks Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland18:40Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green18:4018:40
Tyseley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Old Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:56Worcester Shrub HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Shrub Hill17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Acocks Green18:5618:56
Olton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Lapworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lapworth
Hatton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hatton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Warwick (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:40Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green19:4019:40
Tyseley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Old Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hartlebury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:45Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Shrub Hill18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Acocks Green19:4519:45
Olton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:11Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stourbridge Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Acocks Green20:1120:11
Olton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:30DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green20:3020:30
Birmingham Moor Street20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-04-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland18:40Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green18:4018:40
Stourbridge Junction19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:56Worcester Shrub HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:5618:56
Leamington Spa19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:40Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green19:4019:40
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:45Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green19:4519:45
Dorridge20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:11Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stourbridge Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green20:1120:11
Dorridge20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:30DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green20:3020:30
Birmingham Snow Hill20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..