desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acocks Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B27 6EB
Advertisement

Acocks Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
London Midland13:47Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green13:4713:47
Small Heath13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hartlebury (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:03Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green14:0314:03
Olton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Lapworth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:17DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green14:1714:17
Tyseley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill15:2815:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:33Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green14:3214:33
Olton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:47Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green14:4714:47
Small Heath14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hartlebury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:03Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green15:0215:03
Olton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Lapworth15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
London Midland13:47Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Lapworth13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green13:4713:47
Worcester Shrub Hill15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:03Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Acocks Green14:0314:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:17DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:1714:17
Worcester Foregate Street15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:32Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green14:3214:33
Dorridge14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:47Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Lapworth14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:4714:47
Worcester Foregate Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:02Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Acocks Green15:0215:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...