desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acocks Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B27 6EB
Advertisement

Acocks Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
London Midland10:39Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green10:3910:39
Tyseley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Old Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:49Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green10:4910:49
Olton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:07KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Kidderminster10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Olton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:22DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green11:2211:22
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Kidderminster12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hartlebury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:39Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green11:3911:39
Tyseley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Old Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:49Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green11:4911:49
Olton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
London Midland10:39Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Bearley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Claverdon
Dorridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green10:3910:39
Kidderminster11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:49Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green10:4910:49
Dorridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:07KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Kidderminster10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:22DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:2211:22
Worcester Foregate Street12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:39Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Bearley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Claverdon
Dorridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:3911:39
Kidderminster12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:49Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green11:4911:49
Dorridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..