desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashburys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 5BX
Advertisement

Ashburys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern16:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0716:07
Guide Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys16:1716:17
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:361Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3616:36
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Gorton
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Godley
Hattersley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Broadbottom
Dinting16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Dinting
Glossop17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:422Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ashburys16:4216:42
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:421Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:4216:42
Fairfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Fairfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Woodley
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:472HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys departures
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Ashburys16:4716:47
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern16:071Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0716:07
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:172HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:1716:17
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:361Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3616:36
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:422Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Romiley
Woodley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys16:4216:42
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:421Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys16:4216:42
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:472HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashburys arrivals
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Hattersley
Godley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:4716:47
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashburys departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..