desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abererch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6PJ
Advertisement

Abererch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:09Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Birmingham International
Abererch17:0917:09
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-02-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Telford Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Birmingham International
Abererch19:1419:14
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-02-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Abererch21:1221:12
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-02-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:56MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Abererch23:5623:56
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-02-06 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:09Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penychain
Abererch17:0917:09
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-02-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:4815:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-02-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-02-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:56MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abererch arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2023-02-06 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch arrivals from Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-02-06 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abererch departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..