desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:09PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber11:0911:09
Llanbradach11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber11:2411:24
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Ystrad Mynach11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Aber11:3711:37
Caerphilly11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber11:3911:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber11:4911:49
Caerphilly11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Cardiff Central11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Aber11:5511:55
Llanbradach11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2024-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2024-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2024-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2024-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2024-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:09PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:0911:09
Ystrad Mynach11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2411:24
Bargoed11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Ystrad Mynach11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:3711:37
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3911:39
Rhymney12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:4911:49
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Cardiff Central11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2024-04-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:5511:55
Bargoed12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2024-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...