desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1BR
Advertisement

Aber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber12:4912:49
Caerphilly12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber12:5512:55
Llanbradach12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Aber13:0613:06
Caerphilly13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber13:0913:09
Llanbradach13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Aber13:2113:21
Caerphilly13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber departures
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Aber13:2413:24
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:4912:49
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:5512:55
Bargoed13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0613:06
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:0913:09
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:2113:21
Penarth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aber arrivals
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:2413:24
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aber departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..