desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail07:187nDundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Dundee05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Aberdeen07:1107:18
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:243AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen07:24
Portlethen07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Monifieth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:527nPerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Perth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Aberdeen07:5007:52
Dyce08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:525AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Darlington12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
London Kings Cross14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:203AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Alnmouth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Durham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Sheffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Derby (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Totnes (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Plymouth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Liskeard (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Austell (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to St Austell
Truro20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Truro (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Redruth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Redruth
St Erth21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to St Erth
Penzance21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Penzance (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:236nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen08:23
Dyce08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Insch08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Insch
Huntly09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Huntly
Keith09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Keith
Elgin09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Elgin
Forres10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Forres
Nairn10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail07:117nDundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1107:18
Inverness09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Caledonian Sleeper07:406sEdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:426nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:507nPerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Perth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:5007:52
Inverurie08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:593DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Dundee06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Aberdeen07:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:057nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:0507:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...