desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:506sAberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen13:50
Montrose14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Perth15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Perth
Stirling15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:563AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen13:56
Stonehaven14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose14:3114:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Haymarket16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:226nInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Inverurie13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Aberdeen14:2014:22
Portlethen14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:346nMontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Montrose13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen14:3314:34
Dyce14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:525AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Arbroath
Dundee16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dundee
Leuchars16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newcastle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Darlington
York19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to York
Doncaster20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Doncaster (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Peterborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stevenage (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:046nAberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen departures
Aberdeen15:04
Dyce15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Dyce
Kintore15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Kintore
Inverurie15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:484EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Edinburgh11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Stonehaven13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:526nInverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen13:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:206nInverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverurie13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen14:2014:22
Montrose15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:336nMontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Montrose13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen14:3314:34
Inverurie14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:566nInvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Keith
Huntly14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen14:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:155Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdeen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Perth
Dundee14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdeen arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..