desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altnabreac railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW12 6UR
Advertisement

Altnabreac Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail17:001WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Altnabreac17:0017:00
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kildonan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dunrobin Castle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Rogart (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:201InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Altnabreac17:2017:20
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:501InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Altnabreac21:5021:50
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Sat 2021-10-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Sat 2021-10-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sat 2021-10-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail17:001WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:201InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:501InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altnabreac arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Sat 2021-10-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sat 2021-10-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altnabreac departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..