desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF44 7EA
Advertisement

Aberdare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:52AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare14:52
Cwmbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare16:52
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare17:52
Cwmbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare18:52
Cwmbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare19:52
Cwmbach19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare departures
Aberdare20:52
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:48PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare19:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdare arrivals
Pontypridd20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Fernhill
Cwmbach21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Aberdare (Sun 2022-09-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdare arrivals from Cwmbach
Aberdare21:12
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..