desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Palace railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N22 7SS
Advertisement

Alexandra Palace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Northern23:442StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Stevenage22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Alexandra Palace23:4223:44
Hornsey23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:543MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace23:5423:54
New Southgate23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:592Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Welwyn Garden City23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Alexandra Palace23:5823:59
Hornsey00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Great Northern00:054MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace00:0400:05
Bowes Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bowes Park (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Grange Park (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cuffley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Cuffley
Bayford00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Bayford
Hertford North00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:141StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Stevenage23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Alexandra Palace00:1300:14
Hornsey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hornsey
Harringay00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Harringay (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:203MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace departures
Moorgate23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Alexandra Palace00:1900:20
New Southgate00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Barnet (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Northern23:422StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Stevenage22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace23:4223:44
Moorgate00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:543MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:5423:54
Welwyn Garden City00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:582Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Welwyn Garden City23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-05-28 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:5823:59
Moorgate00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Great Northern00:044MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:0400:05
Stevenage00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:131StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Stevenage23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace00:1300:14
Moorgate00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:193MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Palace arrivals
Moorgate23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2022-05-29 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1900:20
Welwyn Garden City00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Palace departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..