hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway09:543Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple M08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Yeovil Pen Mill09:5209:54
Thornford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:053Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple M09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0311:05
Thornford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:541WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5311:54
Castle Cary12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:041WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0115:04
Castle Cary15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford On Avon (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:053WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Westbury14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0415:05
Thornford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:581WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5616:58
Castle Cary17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford On Avon (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford On Avon
Bath Spa18:0618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway09:523Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple M08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:5209:54
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:033Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple M09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:2610:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0311:05
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:531WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5311:54
Westbury12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:011WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0115:04
Bristol Temple M16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:043WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Westbury14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0415:05
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:561WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-09-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5616:58
Bristol Temple M18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123ARail Map
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us